CLASS SCHEDULE

Click to download Fall 2018 Schedule PDF File

*NEW* Sept 2018 – June 2019 Schedule
Registration Begins March 1st
Please Cal (718) – 683 – 8458

MONDAY
3:30 - 5:00pm Ages 4.5 - 6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
4:00 - 5:00pm Ages 3.5 - 4.5 Ballet/Tap/Hip Hop Value Class
4:30 - 5:00pm 1st & 2nd Grade Acrobatics
5:00 - 5:30pm Ages 3.5 - 6 Acrobatics
5:00 - 7:00pm 3rd & 4th Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
5:15 - 7:15pm 1st & 2nd Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
5:30 - 7:30pm 5th - 7th Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
7:00 - 7:30pm 3rd & 4th Grade Acrobatics
7:30 - 8:00pm 5th - 7th Grade Acrobatics
7:30 - 9:00pm 7th & up Advanced Ballet & Pointe

TUESDAY
10:00 - 10:30am 20 mo - 2.5 years old Movement
3:30 - 4:00pm Ages 4.5 - 6 Acrobatics
4:00 - 5:30pm Ages 4.5 - 6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
4:00 - 4:45pm Ages 6 - 10 Opal & Onyx Bracelet Ballet
4:00 - 4:45pm Ages 6 - 10 Jade and above Bracelet Acrobatics
4:45 - 5:30pm Ages 6 - 10 Jade and above bracelet Ballet
4:45 - 5:30pm Ages 6 - 10 Opal & Onyx Bracelet Acrobatics
5:30 - 6:15pm Ages 6 - 10 Jade & Amber Jumps & Turns
5:30 - 6:15pm All Ages Opal & Onyx Jumps & Turns
5:30 - 6:30pm Ages 10 & up Opal & Onyx Jumps & Turns
6:30 - 7:30pm All Ages Turquoise & Up Jumps & Turns
6:45 - 8:45pm 6th - 12th grade COMPANY Icings Team
7:30 - 8:30pm Ages 10 & up Cardio Conditioning

WEDNESDAY
10:30 - 11:00am Ages 2.5 - 3.5 Movement
4:00 - 4:45pm Ages 6 - 10 Ballet all levels
4:45 - 5:30pm Ages 6 - 10 Acrobatics all levels
5:00 - 7:00pm 1st-3rd Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
5:30 - 6:15pm Ages 6 - 10 Opal & Onyx Jumps & Turns
5:30 - 7:30pm 4th - 6th Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
6:15 - 7:00pm All Ages Jade & amber Jumps & Turns
7:30 - 8:00pm 4th - 6th Grade Acrobatics

THURSDAY
4:00 - 4:45pm Ages 6 - 10 Opal, Onyx & Jade bracelet Ballet
4:00 - 4:45pm Ages 6 - 10 Amber & up Jumps & Turns
4:45 - 5:30pm Ages 6 - 10 Opal, Onyx & Jade Jumps & Turns
4:45 - 5:45pm Ages 6 - 10 Amber & up Ballet
4:45 - 5:45pm Ages 11 & up Advanced Acro no back handspring yet
5:30 - 7:00pm Ages 10 & up Miss Michelle’s Class
5:45 - 6:45pm All Ages Advanced Acro - back handspring req.
5:45 - 7:00pm Ages 11 & up Ballet Opal, Onyx, Jade & amber
6:45 - 7:45pm Ages 7 - 10 Advanced Acro no back handspring yet
7:00 - 8:30pm Ages 11 & up Ballet Turquoise & up
7:30 - 9:30pm 7th - 12th grade Lyrical//Jazz/Hip Hop/Tech Value Class
8:30 - 9:30pm 17 & up Adult Lyrical
9:30 - 10:30pm 17 & up Adult Jazz

FRIDAY
5:30 - 6:15pm Ages 9 & under Boys Hip Hop
6:15 - 7:00pm Ages 9 & under Breakdancing boys & girls
7:00 - 7:45pm Ages 10 & up Breakdancing boys & girls
7:45 - 8:30pm Ages 10 & up Boys Hip Hop

SATURDAY
9:00 - 9:30am Ages 3.5 - 6 Acrobatics
9:00 - 9:30am Ages 2 - 3 Movement
9:00 - 9:45am Pre-K - 1st Irish Step
9:30 - 10:00am Ages 2.5 - 3.5 Movement
9:30 - 10:45am Ages 3.5 - 4.5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
9:45 - 10:30am 2nd - 4th Irish Step
10:00 - 11:30am Ages 4.5 - 6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
10:30 - 11:30am All Ages Irish Step Parade Class & Rehearsals
10:45 - 12:45nn 1st & 2nd Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
11:30 - 12:15nn 5th & up Irish Step
11:30 - 1:30pm 3rd & 4th Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
12:15 - 2:45pm COMPANY Marshamallow Minis Team
12:45 - 2:15pm Ages 11 & up Ballet all levels
1:30 - 2:00pm 3rd & 4th Acrobatics
2:15 - 3:15pm Ages 11 & up Jumps & Turns all levels
3:15 - 4:00pm Ages 12 & up Pointe

SUNDAY
9:00 - 10:00am 1st & 2nd Tap & Jazz
9:00 - 9:45am COMPANY Mints Lyrical
9:00 - 9:45am COMPANY Senior Elites Lyrical
9:45 - 10:30am COMPANY Strawberries Jazz
9:45 - 10:30am COMPANY Senior Elites Jazz
10:00 - 12:00nn COMPANY Munchkins & CupCake Minis Team
10:30 - 11:15am COMPANY Strawberries Tap
11:00 - 1:00pm 3rd - 6th Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
1:00 - 1:30 pm 3rd - 6th Acrobatics
11:15 - 12:00nn COMPANY Senior Elites Tap
12:00 - 1:00pm COMPANY Senior Company Hip Hop
12:00 - 12:30nn COMPANY Munchkins Tap
12:30 - 1:00pm COMPANY Cupcakes Tap
1:00 - 1:30pm COMPANY Munchkins Hip Hop
1:00 - 1:30pm COMPANY Cupcakes Jazz
1:30 - 2:00pm COMPANY Cupcakes Hip Hop
1:30 - 2:30pm COMPANY Marshmallows Cardio Conditioning
1:45 - 2:15pm COMPANY Petite Elites Jazz
2:00 - 2:30pm COMPANY Munchkins Lyrical
2:00 - 2:30pm COMPANY Cupcakes Lyrical
2:15 - 3:00pm COMPANY Petite Elites Lyrical
2:30 - 3:00pm COMPANY Munchkins Jazz

Summer 2017 Program  click here.
Click to download Fall 2016 Schedule PDF File

**NEW** Fall 2017 – Spring 2018 Tentative Schedule Preview!
For Company Class Schedule and Advanced Acro Please call for more information (718) – 683 – 8458

MONDAY
3:30 - 4:00 pm Ages 3.5 - 4.5 Acrobatics
3:30 - 5:00 pm Ages 4.5 - 6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop value class
Class is full
4:00 - 5:00 pm Ages 3.5 - 4.5 Ballet/Tap/Hip Hop value class
Class is full
4:30 - 5:00 pm 1st & 2nd Grade Acrobatics
5:00 - 5:30 pm Ages 4.5 - 6 6 Acrobatics
5:00 - 7:00 pm 3rd - 4th Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop value class
5:15 - 7:15 pm 1st & 2nd Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop value class
Class is full
5:30 - 7:30 pm 5th - 6th Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop value class
Class is full
7:00 - 7:30 pm 3rd - 4th Grade Acrobatics
7:30 - 8:00 pm 5th & 6th Grade Acrobatics
7:30 - 9:00 pm 9th grade & up Jazz/Contemporary

TUESDAY
9:30 - 10:00 am Ages 1.5 - 2.5 Movement
Class is full
10:00 - 10:30 am Ages 1.5-2.5 Movement
4:45 - 5:45 pm Pointe Class (must take Ballet class also)
5:45 - 6:45 pm Onyx/Opal level Jazz Technique Class
5:45 - 6:45 pm Jade/Amber level Jazz Technique Class
6:45 - 7:45 pm Turquoise/Aquamarine/Topaz level Technique Class
6:45 - 8:45 pm 7th - 8th Grade Lyrical/Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop Value Class

WEDNESDAY
10:30 - 11:00 am Ages 2.5 - 3.5 Movement
Class is full
6:00 - 6:45 pm K-2nd Boys Hip Hop

THURSDAY
4:45 - 5:45 pm Ages 7 - 9 Ballet
class is full
4:45 - 5:45 pm Ages 10 & up Advanced Acro
Class is full
5:45 - 6:45 pm Ages 10 & under Advanced Acro
Class is full
5:45 - 7:00 pm Ages 10 & up Advanced Ballet
class is full
6:45 - 7:45 pm Ages 10 & up Ballet (not advanced)
7:00 - 7:45 pm 9th & up Tap
7:45 - 8:30 pm 9th & up Hip Hop

SATURDAY
9:00 - 9:30 am Ages 3.5 - 5 Acro
9:00 - 9:30 am Ages 2-3 Movement
Class is full
9:00 - 9:45 am Pre-K - 1st grade Irish Step
9:30 - 10:00 am Ages 2.5 - 3.5 Movement
class is full
9:30 - 10:45 am Ages 3.5 - 4.5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop value class
9:45 - 10:30 am 2nd - 4th grade Irish Step
10:00 - 11:30 am Ages 4.5 - 6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop value class
class is full
10:30 - 11:30 am Irish Step Parade Class
10:45 - 12:45 nn 1st - 2nd Lyrical/Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop value class
3 spots left
11:30 - 12:15 nn 5th Grade & up Irish Step
11:30 - 1:30 pm 3rd - 4th Lyrical/Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop value class
3 spots left
1:30 - 2:00 pm 1st - 4th Grade Acrobatics
1:30 - 3:30 pm 5th & 6th Grade Lyrical/Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop value class
2:00 - 2:45 pm Ages 7 - 10 Ballet
3:00 - 4:00 pm 5th & up Latin Dance
12:30 - 2:00 pm Ages 10 & up Ballet(Advanced )

SUNDAY
9:00 - 9:30 am Ages 3.5 - 5 Acrobatics
9:30 - 11:00 am Ages 3.5 - 5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Clas
11:00 - 11:45 am 1st - 4th Grade Advanced Acrobatics
11:00 - 1:00 pm 1st - 2nd Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
1:00 - 3:00 pm 3rd & 4th Grade Lyrical/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop Value Class
1:15 - 2:30 pm Horton/Graham Modern Technique