Class Schedule – South Shore

6264 Amboy Rd Staten Island NY 10309

Please Call (718) – 683 – 8458

FALL 2020 PLEASANT PLAINS CLASS SCHEDULE

COVID Response: We are ready to return in Phase 4! The safety of our students is our main priority. We have hand sanitizer on hand for all students before and after class. We have also divided our rooms into 6ft squares for the students to dance in while they are with us. If anyone wishes to remain at home, we have an online platform option as well and students can view the same class in the comfort of their home until they are ready to return.

Our Fall 2020 class schedule is tentatively set to start on Sept 8th.

SUNDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

10:00 – 11:00
Show Stars 1 Ballet, Tap, & Hip Hop

 10:00 – 12:30 Marshmallows Team
Junior Competition Team Level 4

11:00 – 1:00 Cupcake Minis
Junior Competition Team Level 1

SUNDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

10:00 – 11:00
Show Stars 1 Ballet, Tap, & Hip Hop

 10:00 – 12:30 Marshmallows Team
Junior Competition Team Level 4

11:00 – 1:00 Cupcake Minis
Junior Competition Team Level 1

MONDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

4:00 – 5:00 Twinkle Stars 1
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

3:45 – 4:45 Twinkle Stars 2
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

5:00 – 5:30 Irish Dance Ages 4 – 8

5:00 – 7:00 Show Stars 3
Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop, Lyrical

5:30 – 6:30 Boys Hip Hop &
Breakdancing Non-Competitive

7:00 – 8:00 Adult Ballet

6:30 – 7:30 Boys Competition
Team

MONDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

4:00 – 5:00 Twinkle Stars 1
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

3:45 – 4:45 Twinkle Stars 2
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

5:00 – 5:30 Irish Dance Ages 4 – 8

5:00 – 7:00 Show Stars 3
Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop, Lyrical

5:30 – 6:30 Boys Hip Hop &
Breakdancing Non-Competitive

7:00 – 8:00 Adult Ballet

6:30 – 7:30 Boys Competition
Team

TUESDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

4:00 – 4:45 Ballet Ages 4 – 7

3:45 – 4:45 Show Stars 1
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

5:00 – 6:00 Nationals Team
Contemporary Juniors

4:45 – 6:00 Nationals Team Ballet
Seniors

6:00 – 7:00 Nationals Team
Ballet Juniors

6:00 – 7:00 Nationals Team
Contemporary Seniors

7:00 – 7:30 Conditioning Group 1

7:00 – 8:00 Contemporary
Non-Competitive 6th & up

7:30 – 8:00 Conditioning Group 2

8:00 – 9:00 Hip Hop & Jazz
Non-Compettive 6th & up

TUESDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

4:00 – 4:45 Ballet Ages 4 – 7

3:45 – 4:45 Show Stars 1
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

5:00 – 6:00 Nationals Team
Contemporary Juniors

4:45 – 6:00 Nationals Team Ballet
Seniors

6:00 – 7:00 Nationals Team
Ballet Juniors

6:00 – 7:00 Nationals Team
Contemporary Seniors

7:00 – 7:30 Conditioning Group 1

7:00 – 8:00 Contemporary
Non-Competitive 6th & up

7:30 – 8:00 Conditioning Group 2

8:00 – 9:00 Hip Hop & Jazz
Non-Compettive 6th & up

WEDNESDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

10:30 – 11:00 Twinkle Babies
Ballet & Tap

11:15 – 12:00 PIlates

 5:30 – 7:30 Strawberries Team
Junior Company Level 2

12:15 – 1:00 TapFit

4:00 – 5:30 Show Stars 2
Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop

6:00 – 8:30 Icings Team
Junor Company Level 3

4:15 – 5:00 Acrobatic Arts 1, 2, 3

WEDNESDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

10:30 – 11:00 Twinkle Babies
Ballet & Tap

11:15 – 12:00 PIlates

 5:30 – 7:30 Strawberries Team
Junior Company Level 2

12:15 – 1:00 TapFit

4:00 – 5:30 Show Stars 2
Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop

6:00 – 8:30 Icings Team
Junor Company Level 3

4:15 – 5:00 Acrobatic Arts 1, 2, 3

THURSDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

 6:00 – 6:45 Seniors Pointe

4:00 – 4:45  Junior Company Jazz

6:45 – 7:30 Juniors Pointe

4:45 – 5:15 Junior Company Tap

5:15 – 6:00 Acrobatic Arts 4, 5, 6

6:00 – 6:45 Juniors Hip Hop

6:45 – 7:30 Seniors Hip Hop

7:30 – 8:15 Senior Company Tap

8:30 – 9:30 Adult Jazz

THURSDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

 6:00 – 6:45 Seniors Pointe

4:00 – 4:45  Junior Company Jazz

6:45 – 7:30 Juniors Pointe

4:45 – 5:15 Junior Company Tap

5:15 – 6:00 Acrobatic Arts 4, 5, 6

6:00 – 6:45 Juniors Hip Hop

6:45 – 7:30 Seniors Hip Hop

7:30 – 8:15 Senior Company Tap

8:30 – 9:30 Adult Jazz

FRIDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

3:30 – 4:30 Twinkle Stars 1 & 2
Ballet, Tap, Jazz

4:00 – 4:45 PBT Juniors

4:30 – 5:30 Tap, Jazz & Ballet for
students with Special Needs
Ages 10 & under

4:45 – 5:45 Advanced Technique Juniors

5:30 – 6:30 Tap, Jazz, & Ballet for
students with Special Needs
Ages 11 & up

5:45 – 6:45 Advanced Technique Seniors
6:45 – 7:30 PBT Seniors
7:30 – 8:15 Nationals Team Jazz Seniors

FRIDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

3:30 – 4:30 Twinkle Stars 1 & 2
Ballet, Tap, Jazz

4:00 – 4:45 PBT Juniors

4:30 – 5:30 Tap, Jazz & Ballet for
students with Special Needs
Ages 10 & under

4:45 – 5:45 Advanced Technique Juniors

5:30 – 6:30 Tap, Jazz, & Ballet for
students with Special Needs
Ages 11 & up

5:45 – 6:45 Advanced Technique Seniors
6:45 – 7:30 PBT Seniors
7:30 – 8:15 Nationals Team Jazz Seniors

SATURDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

9:30 – 10:00 Twinkle Babies
Ballet, Tap

9:30 – 10:15 Irish Step For Ages
9 & Under

10:00 – 11:00 Twinkle Stars 1
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

10:15 – 11:00 Irish Step For Ages
10 & up

11:00 – 12:00 Twinkle Stars 2
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

11:00 – 12:00 Acrobatic Arts
Levels 2, 3, 4

12:00 – 1:30 Show Stars 1
Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop

12:00 – 2:30 Marshmallow Minis
Junior Competition Team Level 2

1:30 – 3:00 Show Stars 2
Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop

SATURDAY

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 1

PLEASANT PLAINS ROOM 2

9:30 – 10:00 Twinkle Babies
Ballet, Tap

9:30 – 10:15 Irish Step For Ages
9 & Under

10:00 – 11:00 Twinkle Stars 1
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

10:15 – 11:00 Irish Step For Ages
10 & up

11:00 – 12:00 Twinkle Stars 2
Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop

11:00 – 12:00 Acrobatic Arts
Levels 2, 3, 4

12:00 – 1:30 Show Stars 1
Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop

12:00 – 2:30 Marshmallow Minis
Junior Competition Team Level 2

1:30 – 3:00 Show Stars 2
Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop

Scroll to Top